Sprint Distance Start List 2017

 

Race No Wave First Name Last Name Category Club
301 3 Lee Shipp M35 Diss Cycling Club
302 3 Mathew Webb MJ York University
303 3 Marcus Sladden MO Bungay Black Dog Running Club
304 3 Mike Pleasants M45 Tri-Anglia
305 3 Tom Bamford MO
306 3 Mark Roberts MO
307 3 Tim Braybrook M35
308 3 Nick Gurney MO norwich road runners
309 3 Thomas Persich MO
310 3 Dave Ledward M45 Tri-Anglia
311 3 Justin Howard M45 East Essex Tri
312 3 Alastair Middleton M50
313 3 Nigel Arnold M55 Tri Harman
314 3 Darren Stephenson M45 Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon Sweden
315 3 Simeon Paton MO Hütten Harriers
316 3 Christopher Lodge MO
317 3 Lewis Hardcastle MO Tri-Anglia
318 3 William Marshall MO
319 3 Gavin Price MO
320 3 Michael Jackson M55 Triathlon England
321 3 Hugh Powell MO
322 3 Ben Crossman M40 Triathalon England
323 3 Will Layton MO
324 3 Harry Crisp MO Tri-Anglia
325 3 Daniel Andrew M35 Leicester Tri Club
326 3 Paul Brown M55
327 3 Steven Guy M40 City of Norwich AC
328 3 John Sayer M35
329 3 Peter Cooke MJ Walden Tri
330 3 Luke Lynds MJ Tri-Anglia
331 3 Andrew Hannant M40
332 3 James Halls MO
333 3 John Hudson M35 norwich road runners
334 3 Steve Bird M50 Tri-Anglia
335 3 James Oxbury M40
336 3 Ian Atkinson M50 Chester Tri
337 3 Philip Denby M35
338 3 Philip Beer M50 stowmarket striders
339 3 John Grayston M60 Tri-Anglia
340 3 Sam Maynard MO
341 3 Richard Morgan-Evans MO
342 3 Paul Lewis M35 Club Together 2017
343 3 Alan Greenock MO
344 3 Andrew Johnson MO
345 3 Kieran Hayward MJ Norwich Canoe Club
346 3 Darren Potter M35 Beccles Triathlon Club
347 3 Andy Leeks MO
348 3 David White M40
349 3 Larry Connolly M35
350 3 George Pryme MO
351 3 Nick Kent MO
352 3 David Czerwinski M35 Tri-Anglia
353 3 Darren Anema M45 Tri-Anglia
354 3 Garrett Ziolek MO
355 3 Luke Sudbery M35
356 3 Mark Vandenbergh MO
357 3 Timothy Barry MO
358 3 Ken O’Regan M45
359 3 Tom Dane M35 east london triathletes
360 3 Sam Catchpole MO
361 3 Jason Snook M45
362 3 Jack Walker MO
363 3 Clement Rouillard M35
364 3 Alan Dawson M35 Tri-Anglia
365 3 Paul Bentley M45 Tri-Anglia
366 3 Charlie Couzins MO Nottingham Trent Cycling Club
367 3 Simon Hagg M45 Tri-Anglia
368 3 Steven Greenwood M40 Tri-Anglia
369 3 Graeme Rockett M50 Tri-Anglia
370 3 Ben Lever M35
371 3 Mac Tuncer M35
372 3 Robert Aldous MO Tri-Anglia
373 3 Jonathan Short MO
374 3 Theo Lynds MJ Tri-Anglia
375 3 Mark Bartram M40
376 3 Chris Sheppard M50
377 3 Mike Tweddle M35
378 3 Mark Doughty M40 King’s Lynn Triathlon Club
379 3 Mark Regan M50 Beccles Tri Club
380 3 Liam Gentry M35 Rock estate
381 3 Tony Wenlock M60 Tri-Anglia
382 3 Edward Pinch M45
383 3 Bernd Rechel M45 Tri-Anglia
384 3 Peter Penny M40
385 3 Steven Wickham M45 Tri-Anglia
386 3 David Kendrick MO Kendrick Tri Club
387 3 Martin Pigg M35
388 3 Mike Parker M40
389 3 Tony Sorensen M35
390 3 Alex Brighton M35
391 3 Bill Jones M50
392 3 Antonio Pavez M40
393 3 Robert Johnston M50 Kings Lynn Tri Club
394 3 Freddie Trueman M45
395 3 Tom Baker M35
396 3 Scott Cator M45
397 3 Mark Mortier M50
398 3 Justin Mowle M45
399 3 Edward Cator MJ Tri-Anglia
400 3 Adam Boardman MO
401 3 Dennis Freeman M65
402 3 John Flynn M75 Tri-Anglia
403 3 Lewys Casey MO
404 3 Nick Jones M35
405 3 Sean Watson MO Leeds Triathlon Centre/Trianglia
406 3 Jason Loke M45
407 3 Martin Owens-Peters M45
408 3 Tom Braddock MO Tri-Anglia
409 3 Ben Rivett MO
410 3 Tim Scott M55 Norwich Canoe Club
411 3 Andrew Hopkins M50
412 3 David Cooper M60 Tri-Anglia
413 3 Jake Butterworth MO Bodyworks XTC
414 3 David Hirst M50 Beccles Triathlon Club
415 3 James How MJ Norwich Canoe Club
416 3 Eugene Husband M40 Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club
417 3 Andrew Fearne M55
418 3 Robert Gordon MO
419 3 Ian Morrison M45
420 3 Zoltan Szalai M40
421 4 Jane Paterson-Todd F50 Newmarket Cycling and tri club
422 4 Emma Layton FO
423 4 Rosie Wright FO
424 4 Jane Holmes F40
425 4 Lynsey Smith FO STRAC
426 4 Kim Braybrook FO
427 4 Sarah Greenwood FO Dynamic Fitness
428 4 Charlotte Smith F40 Thetford AC
429 4 Hannah Aldous FO Tri-Anglia
430 4 Emma Cary FO
431 4 Katie Godfrey FO NCTC
432 4 Dawn Buckland F35 Trisudbury
433 4 Jani Campbell F40 kings lynn triathlon club
434 4 Vicki Grice F35 Beccles Triathlon Club
435 4 Louise Marsden F35 Tri-Anglia
436 4 Lauren Baker FO
437 4 Katie Lysons FO Clapham Chasers
438 4 Rachel Miller F40 norwich road runners
439 4 Sarah Shipley F40 Tri-Anglia
440 4 Nicole Goffin F45 Beccles Triathlon Club
441 4 Anna Moore F40 Tri-Anglia
442 4 Tilly Anema FJ Tri-Anglia
443 4 Lauren Kemp FO Tri-Anglia
444 4 Cassie Delaney/brown FO
445 4 Megan Parry FO
446 4 Aimee Barry F35
447 4 Victoria Wright FO Cambridge Triathlon
448 4 Ella Hoyos F40
449 4 Elizabeth Clues F45 Tri-Anglia
450 4 Joanna Feehan FO
451 4 Norma Ortiz F35 East London Triathlete
452 4 Kate Moore F50 Tri-Anglia
453 4 Linda Hones F55 Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club
454 4 Phoebe Ayres FO Norwich Canoe Club
455 4 Florence Duffield FJ
456 4 Charmaine Kidd FO
457 4 Madeleine De Ferrer FO Norwich Canoe Club
458 4 Ali Pendle F55 Norwich Trianglia
459 4 Kate Beer F45 stowmarket striders
460 4 Julie Burkin F40 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
461 4 Victoria Scott FO Cambridge Triathlon
462 4 Emily Linnell FO
463 4 Jennifer Bettinson F40 Tri-Anglia
464 4 Jo Fisk F45 Beccles Triathlon Club
465 4 Alexandra Flather FO
466 4 Kelly Leeks FO
467 4 Victoria Pinch F45
468 4 Sue Sainty F40
469 4 Sue Atkinson F70 TriSurrey
470 4 Rebecca Tully F40
471 4 Sara Margason F45
472 4 Sonia Froude F45
473 4 Jane Sorensen F35
474 4 Juliet Barry F35
475 4 Fiona Dawe F45 Tri-Anglia
476 4 Claire Pigg FO
477 4 Kimberley Fearn F35
478 4 Maxine Reed F45 Tri-Anglia
479 4 Joanna Snook FJ
480 4 Victoria Pigg FO
481 4 Georgina Ramirez Gonzalez FO
482 4 Suzanne Platt F50 Tri-Anglia
483 4 Susan Duncan F40
484 4 Kelly Page FO .
485 4 Nicola Edwards F40 Tri-Anglia
486 4 Anna Palmer F35
487 4 Clare Marcer F40
488 4 Molly Ede FJ
489 4 Hannah Reynolds FO
490 4 Beth Bell FJ Beccles Triathlon Club
491 4 Clare Haynes F40
492 4 Louise Linnell FO
493 4 Catherine Lee FO Swansea University
494 4 Karen Rix F45 Norfolk Gazelles
495 4 Julia Pepperell F50 King’s Lynn Triathlon Club
496 4 Bronte Holden FJ Langley Kayaking Academy
497 4 Amy Shawcross F35
498 4 Elspeth Gutteridge F55 Meridian Tri Club
499 4 Laura Embling FO
500 4 Kerry Norfolk F40 Kerry Norfolk
221 4 Alex Eley (RELAY) Alex’s Aces BREAK Out