Standard Distance Start List 2018

Race No. Wave First Name Last Name Age Cat Club
1 1 Daniel Perry F
2 1 John Beardsworth F Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club
3 1 Matt Ellis H Beacon Tri
4 1 Liam Gentry G Dap
5 1 Adam Bamford F Tri-Anglia
6 1 Adam Wells H Ely Tri Club
7 1 Jamie Sparrow H kings lynn triathlon club
8 1 Simon Smith H Thetford AC
9 1 Paul Gardner I
10 1 Christopher Whitfield H
11
12 1 Jason Bartrum H Tri Harder
13 1 Brian Henderson I North Norfolk Vikings Swimming & Triathlon Club
14 1 Andrew Baker J Great Yarmouth Road Runners
15 1 George Tidmarsh G east london triathletes
16 1 Dan Andrew G Leicester Tri Club
17 1 Ian Storey K Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club
18 1 Peter Tuttle J
19 1 John Hudson G norwich road runners
20 1 Will Crome G
21 1 Ace Dann I Tribe
22 1 Edward Cator C Tri-Anglia
23 1 Simon Riches J kings lynn triathlon club
25 1 Max Stevens H Tri-Anglia
26 1 Martin Wall L TriHarman-Norfolk
27 1 Chris Squirrell H
28 1 Steve Thorndyke G
29 1 Antonio Palladino I stowmarket tri team
30 1 Scott Smith F
31 1 Lukas J Groenewald G David Lloyd Colchester
32 1 Christopher Wall F
33 1 Daniel Chapman F Tri-Anglia
34 1 Andrew Delicata H
35 1 Nick Gurney E
36 1 Anthony Kilday J
37 1 Liam Blofeld F
38 1 Andy Baldwin J
39 1 Simon Bates J Tri-Spoke Coaching
40 1 Robert Barnes F Royal Navy
41 1 David Eastaugh J Tri-Anglia
42 1 Jason Fligg E JASON FLIGG SPORT & EXERCISE NUTRITION LTD.
43 1 Tom Galley E Lowestoft Road Runners
44 1 Jack Tappin F Haverhill running club
45 1 Darren Anema I Tri Harder
46 1 Karl Wright G Thetford AC
47 1 Anthony Plewes I Trent Park RC
48 1 Peter Penny H Tri-Anglia
49 1 Andrew Griffiths G Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club
50 1 Lukasz Ryzinski G Thetford AC
51 1 Pierre Delhougne G PIF
52 1 John Kerkham J
53 1 Paul Martin J Ely Tri Club
54 1 Alan Burton I
55 1 Mike Surtees H
56 1 Rory Murphy F
57 1 Kristian Clarke E
58 1 Tom Dane H east london triathletes
59 1 Antonio Pavez H
60 1 Liam Currie E
61 1 Jordan Blyth G Tri-Anglia
62 1 Tom Austen F
63 1 Gary Malliband I Thetford AC
64 1 Cyriac Gourdin F
65 1 Andy Hayward F stowmarket striders
66 1 Kyle Long E
67 1 Justin Turner I
68 1 Frank Ellis N Tri-Anglia
69 1 Martin Truelove G Tri-Anglia
70 1 Benjamin Foxcroft H Tri-Anglia
71 1 Keith Kershaw J Beccles tri
72 1 David Hirst J Beccles Triathlon Club
73 1 Bernd Rechel I Tri-Anglia
74 1 Andrew Barker G
75 1 David White H
76 1 Raphael Markellos I Tri-Anglia
77 1 Leigh Carey H
78 1 Adam Foster F
79 1 David Eiffert F
80 1 David Buckenham J
81 1 Martyn Woodroffe M
82 1 Cameron Heath I
83 1 Iain McFadyen F
84 1 Richard Gash I Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club
85 1 Stephen Dalton J
86 1 Michael Price F
87 1 Alan Dawson H Tri-Anglia
88 1 Darren Douglass J Tri-Anglia
89 1 Tom Braddock E Tri-Anglia
90 1 Mark Bagnall I Tri-Anglia
91 1 David Barrett G
92 1 Lewis Long D
93 1 Phil Jarvis J AerobicMonster.co.uk
94 1 Jonathan Cordle J Tri-Anglia
95 1 Nick Morgan-Hughes K
96 1 Jay Lingwood F Rockestate
97 1 Dan Blackburn H Tri-Anglia
98 1 James Makin E Cambridge Triathlon Club
99 1 Joe Skipper F Team Skipper
100
101 2 Charlotte Smith H Thetford AC
102 2 Miriam Tyler D University of Nottingham
103 2 Frances Mills J boston triathlon club
104 2 Grace Bird D Dereham Runners AC
105 2 Tilly Anema B Tri Harder
106 2 Nicky Roger I kings lynn triathlon club
107
108 2 Katie Godfrey D Hutten Harriers
109 2 Zara Moore I Tri-Anglia
110 2 Bridget Law F Bungay Black Dog
111 2 Jane Rattle I Tri-Spoke Coaching
112 2 Amy Shawcross G Tri-Anglia
113 2 Lina Peart H
114 2 Phoebe Grace Baker D
115 2 Anna Baldwin I
116 2 Elizabeth Cantwell G
117 2 Alexandra French H Tri-Anglia
119 2 Jane Blackwell K Tri-Anglia
120 2 Julie Burkin I Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club
121 2 Linda Rands J boston triathlon club
122 2 Sue Brockhouse K Tri-Anglia
123 2 Emily Smith H Tri-Anglia
124 2 Florence Ashdown E Lowestoft Road Runners
125 2 Helena Cherry I
126 2 Clelia La Russa F
127 2 Christine Holyoake J
128 2 Katherine Hubbard E
129 2 Claire Oliff G
130 2 Cornell Groenewald G David Lloyd Colchester
131 2 Janet Ivers I Tri-Anglia
132 2 Hazel Brain I Tri-Anglia
133 2 Eleanor Overvoorde E Tri-Anglia
134 2 Megan Goddard E
135 2 Stella Isaac G
136 2 David Delicata G
137 2 Clare Lawry E
138 2 Victoria Pinch I Tri-Anglia
139 2 Gabriella Johansson E
140 2 Rachel Pointer F
141 2 Becky Schofield G Tri-Anglia
142 2 Saskia Ricks D Premier Tri
143 2 Elizabeth Allen E Premier Tri
144 2 Penny Edwards L Tri-Anglia
145 2 Georgina Edwards E
201 2 Chris Smith I Tri-Anglia
202 2 Mark Dolby G Derby Tri
203 2 Alexander Pennington G
204 2 Jonathan Weavers I Beccles Triathlon Club
205 2 Nick Goodchild J
206 2 Ian Pulford K Team MK
207 2 Alan Pledger J
208 2 Robert James I Bungay Black Dog
209 2 Graeme Barber G
210 2 Chris Hosier H Dereham Runners AC
211 2 Vincenzo Poidomani G PIF
212 2 Chris Groves M Tri-Anglia
213 2 Mark Clues J Tri-Anglia
214 2 Chris Sharpe G
215 2 Paul Mallett G Tri-Anglia
216 Iain White M Tri-Anglia
217 2 Roger Davies I
218 2 Baptiste Castel E
219
220
218 2
226 2 Elute Ogedegbe E – Running for the Law
226 2 Isaac Bowers-Barnard E – Running for the Law
226 2 Steven Bradshaw F – Running for the Law
227 2 Jenny Howe J 3 Amigos
227 2 Darren Davis J 3 Amigos
227 2 Richard Pilch N 3 Amigos
228 2 Jennifer Garioch K Mole catchers II
228 2 Kate Davies H Mole catchers II
228 2 Marc Moncrieff I Mole catchers II
229 2 Lucy Ward G Peer Pressure
229 2 Jayne White H Peer Pressure
229 2 Liam Ward H Peer Pressure
230 2 Helena Montgomery I Psychos
230 2 Mark Henderson H Psychos
230 2 Hamish Harrington I Psychos
231 2 Emily Orford H The Orford Fiesta
231 2 Lesa Orford G The Orford Fiesta
231 2 Glen Orford H The Orford Fiesta
232 2 Lisa Greengrass G Tri2finish
232 2 Vicki Hingley K Tri2finish
232 2 Stephen Jackson H Tri2finish
233 2 Tom Roques I Tricyclics
233 2 Matthew Small H Tricyclics
233 2 Cathal Daly I Tricyclics
234 2 Lisa Hayward J Physio East
234 2 Helen Regan J Physio East
234 2 Tamara Garvin C Physio East